JERRYC:TALENTED GUITAR PLAYER AND COMPORSER

NONYA > PROFILE

cwro / Vocal

Name: ---
Nickname: Ro,Charfie
Birthday: 1974.05.03
Blood: O
Height: 163cm
Weight: 42kg
Interest: Singing, Language study, Trip, ...
Special Skill: Singing, Imagination, ...
Academic Background: ---
Instrument: Shaker, Tambouring, Guitar (practicing)
Occupation: Singer
Band: DragonFly, Nonya
Career: ---
Website: http://www.wretch.cc/blog/cwro (Chinese)

JerryC / Guitar




Please visit PROFILE OF JERRYC












Sho / Bass

Name: ---
Nickname: sho
Birthday: 1981.08,31
Sign: Virgo
Blood: B
Height: 182cm
Weight: 61-62kg
Special Skill: Bass, Kendo
Interest: Bass, Music, Art & Literature, Internet,
Books, Philosophy
Academic Back ground: ---
Instrument: Bass 6 years
Occupation: Band Bassist, Session Player
Band: Smile egg, C Band, Nonya
Website: http://www.wretch.cc/blog/bassist (Chinese)

* Award *
[ 2001 ] 'The attractive former' in the nationwide of 14th YAMAHA pop music conpetition
[ 2003 The winner and Best bassist in North Area -會前友誼賽- of 16th YAMAHA pop music conpetition
[ 2003 ] The 2nd place winner of Shinkong pop music conpetiion.
[ 2005 ] The winner in North Area of 18th YAMAHA pop music conpetition
[ 2005 ] The best bassist in the nationwide of 18th YAMAHA pop music conpetition.
[ 2005 ] The best bassist of Shinkong pop music conpetition.